Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Colombo 05 | Prime Residencies | CA965

₨ 260,000$800
Colombo 05 | Prime Residencies | CA965

This Prime Residencies Edmonton Road II 995 sqft furnished home...

2 beds
2 baths
995 sq ft
Colombo 05 | Prime Residencies | CA965
₨ 260,000 $800

Colombo 03 | 606 The Address | CA967D

₨ 800,000$2,500
Colombo 03 | 606 The Address | CA967D

Galle Road 1590 sqft dual-view executive home Colombo 03  is ...

2 beds
2 baths
1590 sq ft
Colombo 03 | 606 The Address | CA967D
₨ 800,000 $2,500

Colombo 03 | Platinum One | CA972

₨ 824,000$2,500
Colombo 03 | Platinum One | CA972

Platinum One 1953 sqft elevated family residence Colombo 03 offers...

3 beds
3 baths
1951 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Platinum One | CA972
₨ 824,000 $2,500

Colombo 05 | Seagulls Apartment | CA976

₨ 250,000$750
Colombo 05 | Seagulls Apartment | CA976

This Seagulls Apartment 1580 sqft city view home Colombo 05...

3 beds
2 baths
1580 sq ft
Colombo 05 | Seagulls Apartment | CA976
₨ 250,000 $750

Colombo 02 | CCC Residences | CA977

₨ 511,000$1,550
Colombo 02 | CCC Residences | CA977

This Sir James Pieris Mawatha 1000 sqft elevated furnished residence...

2 beds
2 baths
1000 sq ft
Colombo 02 | CCC Residences | CA977
₨ 511,000 $1,550

Colombo 03 | private building | CA978

₨ 400,000$1,200
Colombo 03 | private building | CA978

Colombo 03 2000 sqft private-building furnished residence offers generous space,...

3 beds
2 baths
2000 sq ft
Colombo 03 | private building | CA978
₨ 400,000 $1,200

Rajagiriya | Clearpoint Apartment | CA986

₨ 575,000$1,700
Rajagiriya | Clearpoint Apartment | CA986

Clearpoint Rajagiriya 2420 sqft furnished sea view family residence offers...

3 beds
2 baths
2420 sq ft
Rajagiriya | Clearpoint Apartment | CA986
₨ 575,000 $1,700

Colombo 03 | private building | CA989

₨ 600,000$1,800
Colombo 03 | private building | CA989

This private-building Colombo 03 2300 sqft four bedroom residence offers...

4 beds
4 baths
2300 sq ft
Colombo 03 | private building | CA989
₨ 600,000 $1,800

Colombo 03 | private building | CA990

₨ 600,000$1,800
Colombo 03 | private building | CA990

This private-building Colombo 03 2300 sqft four bedroom residence offers...

4 beds
4 baths
2300 sq ft
Colombo 03 | private building | CA990
₨ 600,000 $1,800

Colombo 03 | Emperor | CA995

₨ 600,000$1,800
Colombo 03 | Emperor | CA995

This Emperor Colombo 03 1625 sqft premium family residence offers...

3 beds
2 baths
1625 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Emperor | CA995
₨ 600,000 $1,800

Dehiwala | Barrington Tower | CA1001

₨ 300,000$900
Dehiwala | Barrington Tower | CA1001

This Kawdana Road Dehiwala 1400 sqft sea view family apartment...

4 beds
3 baths
1400 sq ft
Dehiwala | Barrington Tower | CA1001
₨ 300,000 $900

Rajagiriya | Iconic Galaxy | CA1004

₨ 450,000$1,300
Rajagiriya | Iconic Galaxy | CA1004

Discover an exceptional Iconic Galaxy Rajagiriya 1600 sqft furnished family...

3 beds
3 baths
1600 sq ft
Rajagiriya | Iconic Galaxy | CA1004
₨ 450,000 $1,300
145 - 156 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik