Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Kalubowila | private building | CA1063

₨ 175,000$500
Kalubowila | private building | CA1063

This Kalubowila private 1150 sqft residence offers approximately 1,150 sq...

2 beds
1 bath
1150 sq ft
Kalubowila | private building | CA1063
₨ 175,000 $500

Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA1071

₨ 600,000$1,800
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA1071

This Braybrooke Place 750 sqft furnished city residence offers a...

2 beds
2 baths
750 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA1071
₨ 600,000 $1,800

Dehiwala | 41 Windsor Avenue | CA1072

₨ 190,000$600
Dehiwala | 41 Windsor Avenue | CA1072

This 41 Windsor Avenue sea view apartment offers approximately 1,200...

3 beds
2 baths
1200 sq ft
Dehiwala | 41 Windsor Avenue | CA1072
₨ 190,000 $600

Rajagiriya | Prime Wrendale Apartment | CA1074

₨ 375,000$1,140
Rajagiriya | Prime Wrendale Apartment | CA1074

This Prime Wrendale 1600 sqft furnished residence offers a comfortable...

3 beds
2 baths
1600 sq ft
Rajagiriya | Prime Wrendale Apartment | CA1074
₨ 375,000 $1,140

Dehiwala | private building | CA1079

₨ 260,000$800
Dehiwala | private building | CA1079

This spacious private apartment in Kalubowila, Dehiwala offers an excellent...

4 beds
4 baths
2400 sq ft
Dehiwala | private building | CA1079
₨ 260,000 $800

Colombo 05 | Havelock City | CA1080

₨ 500,000$1,600
Colombo 05 | Havelock City | CA1080

This Layards Tower 1450 sqft family residence Colombo 05 offers...

3 beds
2 baths
1450 sq ft
Colombo 05 | Havelock City | CA1080
₨ 500,000 $1,600

Colombo 03 | private building | CA1083

₨ 550,000$1,600
Colombo 03 | private building | CA1083

This St Anthony’s Mawatha private 2000 sqft residence Colombo 03...

3 beds
3 baths
2000 sq ft
Colombo 03 | private building | CA1083
₨ 550,000 $1,600

Colombo 15 | Marina Square | CA1087

₨ 400,000$1,200
Colombo 15 | Marina Square | CA1087

This Marina Square flexible 1292 sqft residence Colombo 15 offers...

3 beds
2 baths
1292 sq ft
Colombo 15 | Marina Square | CA1087
₨ 400,000 $1,200

Colombo 02 | Luna Tower | CA1088

₨ 723,500$2,000
Colombo 02 | Luna Tower | CA1088

This Colombo 02 high floor sea view furnished residence at...

2 beds
2 baths
1150 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Luna Tower | CA1088
₨ 723,500 $2,000

Colombo 08 | Ovel View | CA1090

₨ 210,000$600
Colombo 08 | Ovel View | CA1090

This Ovel View 990 sqft furnished apartment Colombo 08 offers...

3 beds
2 baths
990 sq ft
Colombo 08 | Ovel View | CA1090
₨ 210,000 $600

Colombo 06 | private builidng | CA1092

₨ 275,000$800
Colombo 06 | private builidng | CA1092

This Colombo 06 private building sea view apartment on Ramakrishna...

3 beds
2 baths
Colombo 06 | private builidng | CA1092
₨ 275,000 $800

Colombo 05 | Condos apartment | CA1093

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 05 | Condos apartment | CA1093

This Colombo 05 fully furnished 1200 sqft condo offers a...

2 beds
2 baths
1200 sq ft
Colombo 05 | Condos apartment | CA1093
₨ 350,000 $1,000
169 - 180 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik