Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Colombo 06 | Time and Spencer Residencies | CA882

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 06 | Time and Spencer Residencies | CA882

Time and Spencer Residencies Rohini Road 3 bedroom furnished home...

3 beds
2 baths
Colombo 06 | Time and Spencer Residencies | CA882
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Colombo 08 |The Castle Residencies | CA884

₨ 577,000$1,750
Colombo 08 |The Castle Residencies | CA884

This Castle Residencies Sri Jayawardenepura Mawatha 1900 sqft furnished home...

3 beds
3 baths
1900 sq ft
Colombo 08 |The Castle Residencies | CA884
₨ 577,000 $1,750

Colombo 05 | private building | CA887

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 05 | private building | CA887

Edmonton Road 1000 sqft furnished residence Colombo 05, this well-appointed...

2 beds
2 baths
1000 sq ft
Colombo 05 | private building | CA887
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Colombo 05 | private building | CA889

₨ 800,000$2,500
Colombo 05 | private building | CA889

Colombo 05 2312 sqft furnished duplex family residence offers a...

4 beds
3 baths
2312 sq ft
Colombo 05 | private building | CA889
₨ 800,000 $2,500

Mount Lavinia | Mount clifford | CA890

₨ 4,500,000$13,600
Mount Lavinia | Mount clifford | CA890

Mount Lavinia 9 bedroom furnished sea view residence offers an...

9 beds
9 baths
Mount Lavinia | Mount clifford | CA890
₨ 4,500,000 $13,600

Colombo 03 | 606 The Address | CA891

₨ 750,000$2,300
Colombo 03 | 606 The Address | CA891

This Galle Road Colombo 03 1460 sqft furnished city residence...

1460 sq ft
Colombo 03 | 606 The Address | CA891
₨ 750,000 $2,300

Colombo 04 | private property | CA892

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 04 | private property | CA892

Furnished sea view apartment in Colombo 04 offers a comfortable...

1 bed
1 bath
650 sq ft
Colombo 04 | private property | CA892
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Colombo 05 | Park Heights | CA893

₨ 511,000$1,550
Colombo 05 | Park Heights | CA893

This Park Heights Park Road 1550 sqft city view residence...

3 beds
2 baths
1550 sq ft
Colombo 05 | Park Heights | CA893
₨ 511,000 $1,550

Colombo 03 | private building | CA895

₨ 1,500,000$4,400
Colombo 03 | private building | CA895

This  5th Lane Colombo 03 3000 sqft six bedroom residence...

6 beds
6 baths
3000 sq ft
Colombo 03 | private building | CA895
₨ 1,500,000 $4,400

Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life | CA896

₨ 924,000$2,800
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life | CA896

This Cinnamon Life Glennie Street 1270 sqft dual-view residence offers...

2 beds
2 baths
1270 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life | CA896
₨ 924,000 $2,800

Colombo 08 | private building | CA897

₨ 2,200,000$6,700
Colombo 08 | private building | CA897

The Bauddhaloka Mawatha 7500 sqft twelve bedroom property Colombo 08...

12 beds
7500 sq ft
Colombo 08 | private building | CA897
₨ 2,200,000 $6,700

Colombo 04 | private property |CA898

₨ 3,000,000$9,000
Colombo 04 | private property |CA898

The Bambalapitiya 5000 sqft furnished nine bedroom residence Colombo 04...

9 beds
9 baths
5000 sq ft
Colombo 04 | private property |CA898
₨ 3,000,000 $9,000
121 - 132 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik