Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Colombo 02 | Altair | CA900

₨ 1,055,000$3,200
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA900

The Altair Avenue 1500 sqft wellness residence Colombo 02 offers...

3 beds
2 baths
1500 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA900
₨ 1,055,000 $3,200

Colombo 03 | Monarch | CA904

₨ 659,000$2, 000
Colombo 03 | Monarch | CA904

The Monarch Galle Road 1300 sqft furnished residence Colombo 03...

2 beds
2 baths
1300 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Monarch | CA904
₨ 659,000 $2, 000

Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA907

₨ 494,000$1,500
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA907

This Trizen Braybrooke Place 471 sqft furnished residence combines a...

1 bed
1 bath
471 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA907
₨ 494,000 $1,500

Colombo 02 | Altair | CA908

₨ 940,100$2,850
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA908

Altair Colombo 02 dual view three bedroom residence presents an...

3 beds
3 baths
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA908
₨ 940,100 $2,850

Colombo 04 | The Flemington |CA911

₨ 500,000$1,500
Colombo 04 | The Flemington |CA911

The Flemington 1200 sqft luxury residence Colombo 04 offers a...

3 beds
2 baths
1200 sq ft
Colombo 04 | The Flemington |CA911
₨ 500,000 $1,500

Colombo 03 | private building | CA912

₨ 527,000$1,600
Colombo 03 | private building | CA912

This Rotunda Gardens 1850 sqft private residence Colombo 03 offers...

3 beds
3 baths
1850 sq ft
Colombo 03 | private building | CA912
₨ 527,000 $1,600

Colombo 07 | Grandsburg | CA913

₨ 250,000$750
Colombo 07 | Grandsburg | CA913

The Gransburg Kynsey Road 1100 sqft cozy furnished home Colombo...

2 beds
2 baths
1100 sq ft
Colombo 07 | Grandsburg | CA913
₨ 250,000 $750

Colombo 10 | Westbury Residencies | CA914

₨ 300,000$900
Colombo 10 | Westbury Residencies | CA914

The Sri Dhamma Mawatha 984 sqft furnished residence Colombo 10...

2 beds
2 baths
984 sq ft
Colombo 10 | Westbury Residencies | CA914
₨ 300,000 $900

Colombo 07 | Prime Grand | CA932

₨ 800,000$2,400
Colombo 07 | Prime Grand | CA932

Prime Grand Ward Place luxury residence Colombo 07 offers an...

3 beds
3 baths
Colombo 07 | Prime Grand | CA932
₨ 800,000 $2,400

Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA934

₨ 458,000$1,390
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA934

This Trizen Vauxhall Street 750 sqft two bedroom apartment offers...

2 beds
2 baths
750 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA934
₨ 458,000 $1,390

Colombo 04 | private building | CA935

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 04 | private building | CA935

This De Fonseka Road 1800 sqft double living residence offers...

4 beds
3 baths
1800 sq ft
Colombo 04 | private building | CA935
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Colombo 07 | Grandsburg | CA964

₨ 600,000$1,800
Colombo 07 | Grandsburg | CA964

Gransburg Kynsey Road 1400 sqft furnished residence offers an attractive...

3 beds
3 baths
1400 sq ft
Colombo 07 | Grandsburg | CA964
₨ 600,000 $1,800
133 - 144 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik