Commercial Property for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY IN COLOMBO

Looking for commercial property for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a growing selection of restaurant spaces for rent, large-scale premium accommodation properties, office spaces, commercial buildings and business premises across Colombo and surrounding commercial areas. Whether you are searching for a restaurant location, hospitality property, corporate accommodation or a larger commercial space, compare properties by location, floor area, rental budget, facilities and business requirements to find the right property for your operation.

RESTAURANT SPACE PREMIUM ACCOMMODATION OFFICE SPACE COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
AVAILABLE COMMERCIAL RENTALS

Browse Commercial Property for Rent in Colombo.

78 results

Colombo 03 | Accommodation | CH822

₨ 3,000,000$9,000
Colombo 03 | Accommodation | CH822

For operators and organisations searching for a 14 Bedroom Accommodation...

14 beds
14 baths
Colombo 03 | Accommodation | CH822
₨ 3,000,000 $9,000

Dehiwala | Restaurant Space | CC742

₨ 4,500,000$14,000
Dehiwala | Restaurant Space | CC742

For business owners and investors searching for a Commercial Space...

4000 sq ft
Dehiwala | Restaurant Space | CC742
₨ 4,500,000 $14,000

Colombo 03 | Accommodation Building | CC755

₨ 5,500,000$17,000
Colombo 03 | Accommodation Building | CC755

For operators, institutions, and investors searching for a 19 Bedroom...

19 beds
19 baths
Colombo 03 | Accommodation Building | CC755
₨ 5,500,000 $17,000

Colombo 15 | Warehouse | CC810

₨ 1,600,000$5,000
Colombo 15 | Warehouse | CC810

Looking for a 12000 Sq Ft Warehouse for Rent in...

12000 sq ft
Colombo 15 | Warehouse | CC810
₨ 1,600,000 $5,000

Nugegoda | Commercial Space | CC851

₨ 240,000$700
Nugegoda | Commercial Space | CC851

Find office space for rent on Sama Mawatha Nugegoda, featuring...

1600 sq ft
Nugegoda | Commercial Space | CC851
₨ 240,000 $700

Colombo 05 | Accommodation | CC853

₨ 2,400,000$7,000
Colombo 05 | Accommodation | CC853

Explore unfurnished 15 bedroom accommodation for rent in Colombo 05,...

15 beds
15 baths
Colombo 05 | Accommodation | CC853
₨ 2,400,000 $7,000

Colombo 08 | Commercial Space | CC855

₨ 250,000$750
Colombo 08 | Commercial Space | CC855

Find third floor commercial space on D. S. Senanayake Mawatha,...

4 beds
2000 sq ft
Colombo 08 | Commercial Space | CC855
₨ 250,000 $750

Koswatta | Commercial Building | CC856

₨ 150,000$500
Koswatta | Commercial Building | CC856

Explore a commercial building for rent on Pipe Road Koswatta,...

1800 sq ft
Koswatta | Commercial Building | CC856
₨ 150,000 $500

Colombo 03 | Office space | CC854

₨ 750,000$2,200
Colombo 03 | Office space | CC854

semi-furnished office space for rent in Colombo  offers 1,800 sqft...

1800 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Office space | CC854
₨ 750,000 $2,200

Colombo 12 | Warehouse | CC852

₨ 550,000$1,600
Colombo 12 | Warehouse | CC852

Looking for a fourth-floor warehouse for rent on Old Moor...

3500 sq ft
Colombo 12 | Warehouse | CC852
₨ 550,000 $1,600

Colombo 03 | Commercial Building | CC809

₨ 16,500,000$50,000
Colombo 03 | Commercial Building | CC809

Looking for a commercial building for rent on Galle Road...

25000 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Commercial Building | CC809
₨ 16,500,000 $50,000

Dehiwala | Office Space | CC808

₨ 750,000$2,000
Dehiwala | Office Space | CC808

Looking for a two-floor office space for rent on Hill...

4200 sq ft
Dehiwala | Office Space | CC808
₨ 750,000 $2,000
1 - 12 of 78 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR RENT

Commercial Property for Rent. Built Around Business.

Finding the right commercial property for rent in Colombo requires more than simply comparing floor area and monthly rent. Business location, road frontage, customer access, parking, power capacity, layout, visibility and long-term requirements can all influence whether a property is suitable for your operation.

CMB RENTALS helps companies, entrepreneurs and organisations explore commercial property for rent across Colombo, including office spaces, restaurant premises, showrooms, education centres, large commercial buildings and selected premium accommodation solutions.

CMB RENTALS · COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR RENT · COLOMBO
COMMERCIAL RENTAL OPTIONS

Commercial Property for Rent for Every Business.

Different businesses need different spaces. Explore commercial property for rent based on location, business type, floor area, customer access, workforce requirements and future growth.

01
OFFICE SPACE

Office Spaces for Rent

Explore office-focused commercial property for rent in Colombo for corporate teams, regional offices, professional services, startups and expanding businesses.

02
RESTAURANT SPACE

Restaurant Spaces for Rent

Search restaurant spaces and commercial property for rent with strong visibility, customer access, parking and operational potential for cafés, restaurants and hospitality concepts.

03
SHOWROOM & RETAIL

Showroom & Retail Spaces

Discover customer-facing commercial property for rent suitable for showrooms, retail stores and brands requiring road frontage, visibility, parking and convenient public access.

04
EDUCATION CENTRES

Education & Training Centres

Selected commercial property for rent may suit academies, tuition centres, professional institutes and training organisations requiring multiple rooms, convenient access and parking.

05
LARGE-SCALE PROPERTY

Large Commercial Buildings

Find larger commercial property for rent for corporate headquarters, multi-floor operations, institutions and organisations requiring substantial floor area and operational flexibility.

06
CORPORATE RELOCATION

Premium Accommodation & Relocation

CMB RENTALS can also assist companies relocating executives and teams to Colombo with selected premium accommodation and corporate rental requirements.

BUSINESS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS

Find Commercial Property for Rent in Colombo.

CMB RENTALS connects businesses with commercial property for rent across Colombo for offices, hospitality, retail, education and larger-scale corporate requirements.

When searching for commercial property for rent in Colombo, start with the purpose of the space. A corporate office, restaurant, showroom, education centre and large operational building can require very different layouts, facilities and locations.

Businesses looking for office space for rent in Colombo may prioritise business districts, reliable connectivity, parking, elevators, security and flexible layouts. CMB RENTALS commercial property for rent options may include compact offices as well as larger corporate premises.

For hospitality operators, a restaurant space for rent in Colombo should be assessed for road frontage, visibility, customer parking, delivery access, utilities, power capacity and potential kitchen or ventilation requirements.

Retailers and brands searching for showroom space for rent may require highly visible commercial property for rent with frontage, open floor areas, parking and customer-friendly access.

Education providers may also need commercial property for rent suitable for classrooms, training spaces, administrative offices and student access. Parking, lifts, washrooms, room configuration and surrounding transport links may all influence suitability.

Companies with larger requirements can explore large commercial property for rent in Colombo, including multi-storey buildings and substantial commercial premises for head offices, operational centres and institutional use.

01
CORPORATE WORKSPACE Office Space for Rent in Colombo

Professional offices and corporate premises for companies of different sizes.

02
FOOD & HOSPITALITY Restaurant Space for Rent in Colombo

Business premises for restaurants, cafés and hospitality concepts.

03
RETAIL & DISPLAY Showroom Space for Rent

High-visibility commercial spaces for retail, display and customer-facing operations.

04
EDUCATION Education & Training Centre Space

Commercial premises for academies, institutes and training organisations.

05
CORPORATE OPERATIONS Large Commercial Property for Rent

Larger buildings and multi-floor premises for substantial business requirements.

RELOCATING TO COLOMBO

Relocating Your Business to Colombo?

Companies establishing or relocating operations in Sri Lanka may require both commercial property for rent and accommodation for executives, employees or project teams.

CMB RENTALS can assist with the search for commercial property for rent in Colombo while also helping identify premium accommodation options for corporate relocation requirements.

Share your preferred commercial area, team size, approximate office or business floor area, accommodation requirements, expected arrival date and rental budget with our team.

01 Commercial Property Search

Identify commercial spaces based on your operational requirements and preferred area.

02 Office Search

Office spaces for companies establishing or expanding their presence in Colombo.

03 Executive Accommodation

Premium accommodation options for executives relocating to Colombo.

04 Team Accommodation

Rental accommodation options for employees and project teams.

05 Property Viewings

Coordinate shortlisted business properties and accommodation viewings.

06 Relocation Coordination

Property-search support for businesses establishing operations in Colombo.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Floor Area.

Before selecting commercial property for rent in Colombo, assess whether the property can genuinely support your business operation, customers, employees and future requirements.

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR RENT · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Business Location

Consider customers, employees, suppliers and surrounding commercial activity.

02
Floor Area & Layout

Confirm usable floor area and whether the layout suits your operation.

03
Road Frontage

Important for restaurant, retail and showroom businesses.

04
Parking & Access

Check customer, employee, loading and delivery access.

05
Power & Utilities

Confirm electricity capacity, backup power, water and connectivity.

06
Lifts & Accessibility

Consider customers, staff, deliveries and multi-floor operations.

07
Lease Terms

Review rent, deposit, lease period, increases and renewal terms.

08
Permitted Business Use

Confirm suitability for the commercial activity you intend to operate.

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FAQ

Commercial Property for Rent in Colombo.

Helpful answers for companies and organisations looking for commercial property for rent, office space, restaurant space and other business premises in Colombo.

View Full Rental FAQ
How can I find commercial property for rent in Colombo?

Browse available commercial property for rent on CMB RENTALS and compare properties by location, floor area, monthly rent, parking, access and intended business use.

What types of commercial property for rent are available?

Depending on current availability, CMB RENTALS may feature office spaces, restaurant premises, showrooms, retail spaces, education centres, commercial buildings and larger business premises.

Can I find office space for rent in Colombo?

Yes. Commercial listings may include office spaces suitable for professional services, startups, regional operations and larger corporate teams.

Can CMB RENTALS help me find restaurant space for rent?

Yes. Depending on availability, CMB RENTALS can help identify commercial property for rent that may suit restaurants, cafés and hospitality businesses. Consider frontage, parking, utilities, access and operational suitability before proceeding.

Can I find showroom space or retail commercial property for rent?

Available listings may include commercial property suitable for showrooms and retail businesses. Visibility, road frontage, parking and customer access are important when comparing these properties.

Can commercial property be used for education centres?

Some commercial properties may suit training institutes, academies or education centres depending on the layout, access, parking and applicable requirements.

Can CMB RENTALS find large commercial property for rent?

Yes, subject to availability. Share the approximate floor area, preferred location, parking requirement, number of floors, monthly budget and intended business use with CMB RENTALS.

Can CMB RENTALS help a company relocating to Colombo?

CMB RENTALS can assist companies searching for commercial property for rent in Colombo and can also help with premium accommodation requirements for executives, employees or project teams.

How do I arrange a commercial property viewing?

Send CMB RENTALS the commercial property link or reference number together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can help coordinate the viewing and confirm current availability.

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Looking for Commercial Property for Rent? Tell Us What You Need.

Tell CMB RENTALS what type of commercial property for rent you need, including your preferred Colombo location, approximate floor area, monthly budget, parking needs and intended business use.

PROPERTY TYPE LOCATION FLOOR AREA BUDGET BUSINESS USE
COMMERCIAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Start Your Commercial Search.

Office space, restaurant premises, showroom, education centre, large-scale commercial building or corporate relocation — tell us your requirements.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik