Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Wattala | Prime Residencies | CA867

₨ 150,000$450
Wattala | Prime Residencies | CA867

Prime Residencies Wattala 1200 sqft unfurnished family home offers a...

3 beds
2 baths
1200 sq ft
Wattala | Prime Residencies | CA867
₨ 150,000 $450

Colombo 05 | private building | CA868

₨ 325,000$900
Colombo 05 | private building | CA868

This Thimbirigasyaya Road 1500 sqft furnished apartment offers a generous...

3 beds
2 baths
1500 sq ft
Colombo 05 | private building | CA868
₨ 325,000 $900

Wattala | Prime Residencies | CA869

₨ 167,000$500
Wattala | Prime Residencies | CA869

The Mahabage Wattala 750 sqft furnished family apartment offers a...

2 beds
3 baths
750 sq ft
Wattala | Prime Residencies | CA869
₨ 167,000 $500

Uswetakeiyawa | Prime Residencies | CA870

₨ 280,000$850
Uswetakeiyawa | Prime Residencies | CA870

This Prime Residencies Uswetakeiyawa 953 sqft sea view apartment offers...

2 beds
2 baths
953 sq ft
Uswetakeiyawa | Prime Residencies | CA870
₨ 280,000 $850

Wattala | Altezza| CA871

₨ 169,000$500
Wattala | Altezza| CA871

This Altezza Apartments Wattala 841 sqft furnished residence offers a...

2 beds
2 baths
841 sq ft
Wattala | Altezza| CA871
₨ 169,000 $500

Colombo 07 | 7th Sense | CA874

₨ 690,000$2,000
Colombo 07 | 7th Sense | CA874

7th Sense Colombo 07 1310 sqft Japanese Embassy view home...

2 beds
2 baths
1310 sq ft
Colombo 07 | 7th Sense | CA874
₨ 690,000 $2,000

Colombo 01 | ITC Sky Mansion | CA875

₨ 1,850,000$5,600
Colombo 01 | ITC Sky Mansion | CA875

ITC Sky Mansion 3200 sqft ocean lake view residence offers...

3 beds
3 baths
3200 sq ft
Colombo 01 | ITC Sky Mansion | CA875
₨ 1,850,000 $5,600

Kotte |Iconic 110 Apartment | CA876

₨ 350,000$1,000
Kotte |Iconic 110 Apartment | CA876

Iconic 110 Parliament Road 1600 sqft furnished residence offers a...

3 beds
3 baths
1600 sq ft
Kotte |Iconic 110 Apartment | CA876
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Colombo 08 | Manning Scheme | CA877

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 08 | Manning Scheme | CA877

The Manning Scheme Matha Road 1200 sqft furnished residence Colombo...

3 beds
3 baths
1200 sq ft
Colombo 08 | Manning Scheme | CA877
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Colombo 07 | private building | CA879

₨ 780,000$2,200
Colombo 07 | private building | CA879

This Srimath Anagarika Dharmapala Mawatha 1750 sqft furnished residence Colombo...

3 beds
2 baths
1750 sq ft
Colombo 07 | private building | CA879
₨ 780,000 $2,200

Colombo 04 | Hampden Court |CA880

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 04 | Hampden Court |CA880

This Hampden Court Melbourne Avenue 1250 sqft furnished home Colombo...

3 beds
2 baths
1250 sq ft
Colombo 04 | Hampden Court |CA880
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Colombo 02 | Metro Home Apartment | CA881

₨ 400,000$1,200
Colombo 02 | Metro Home Apartment | CA881

This Metro Home Malay Street 800 sqft furnished residence Colombo...

3 beds
2 baths
800 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Metro Home Apartment | CA881
₨ 400,000 $1,200
109 - 120 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik