Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Colombo 07 | The Grand | CA830

₨ 780,000$2,300
Colombo 07 | The Grand | CA830

Discover a prestigious Ward Place 1459 sqft furnished executive residence...

3 beds
2 baths
1459 sq ft
Colombo 07 | The Grand | CA830
₨ 780,000 $2,300

Kalubowila | private building | CA831

₨ 130,000$400
Kalubowila | private building | CA831

Discover a modern Kalubowila Dutugemunu Street 700 sqft furnished city...

2 beds
1 bath
700 sq ft
Kalubowila | private building | CA831
₨ 130,000 $400

Colombo 05 | Havelock City | CA832

₨ 600,000$1,800
Colombo 05 | Havelock City | CA832

4 bedroom apartment for rent in Havelock City –  Looking...

4 beds
3 baths
1700 sq ft
Colombo 05 | Havelock City | CA832
₨ 600,000 $1,800

Colombo 07 | Prime Residencies | CA834

₨ 350,000$1,000
Colombo 07 | Prime Residencies | CA834

Discover an exceptional Kynsey Road Colombo 07 1300 sqft furnished...

3 beds
2 baths
1300 sq ft
Colombo 07 | Prime Residencies | CA834
₨ 350,000 $1,000

Mount Lavinia | Haritha Holdiday | CA835

₨ 190,000$580
Mount Lavinia | Haritha Holdiday | CA835

Discover a beautiful Mount Lavinia furnished two bedroom sea view...

2 beds
2 baths
Mount Lavinia | Haritha Holdiday | CA835
₨ 190,000 $580

Dehiwala | Nemra Apartments | CA836

₨ 360,000$1,000
Dehiwala | Nemra Apartments | CA836

  Explore a stunning Dehiwala Mount Lavinia 1000 sqft air...

2 beds
2 baths
1000 sq ft
Dehiwala | Nemra Apartments | CA836
₨ 360,000 $1,000

Colombo 07 | Prime Residencies | CA837

₨ 300,000$900
Colombo 07 | Prime Residencies | CA837

Discover an exceptional Kynsey Road Colombo 07 1300 sqft furnished...

2 beds
2 baths
1300 sq ft
Colombo 07 | Prime Residencies | CA837
₨ 300,000 $900

Colombo 07 | Capitol 7 | CA838

₨ 400,000$1,200
Colombo 07 | Capitol 7 | CA838

Discover an elegant Colombo 07 1000 sqft furnished city view...

2 beds
2 baths
1000 sq ft
Colombo 07 | Capitol 7 | CA838
₨ 400,000 $1,200

Colombo 08 | Edifice Castle Apartment | CA839

₨ 230,000$700
Colombo 08 | Edifice Castle Apartment | CA839

Discover a stunning Castle Street Colombo 08 furnished two bedroom...

2 beds
2 baths
1125 sq ft
Colombo 08 | Edifice Castle Apartment | CA839
₨ 230,000 $700

Dehiwala | Venuz Homes | CA840

₨ 425,000$1,200
Dehiwala | Venuz Homes | CA840

Looking for a spacious Campbell Place Dehiwala 2000 sqft furnished...

4 beds
2 baths
2000 sq ft
Dehiwala | Venuz Homes | CA840
₨ 425,000 $1,200

Colombo 05 | private building | CA842

₨ 200,000$600
Colombo 05 | private building | CA842

Looking for a spacious Temple Road Colombo 05 1750 sqft...

3 beds
2 baths
1750 sq ft
Colombo 05 | private building | CA842
₨ 200,000 $600

Rajagiriya | private building | CA844

₨ 90,000$300
Rajagiriya | private building | CA844

Looking for a comfortable and affordable Rajagiriya off Kotte Road...

3 beds
2 baths
950 sq ft
Rajagiriya | private building | CA844
₨ 90,000 $300
85 - 96 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik