Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Colombo 03 | Seylan Tower | CA1214

₨ 750,000$2,300
Colombo 03 | Seylan Tower | CA1214

The Galle Road 2700 Sqft Sea View Rental at Seylan...

3 beds
4 baths
2700 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Seylan Tower | CA1214
₨ 750,000 $2,300

Colombo 02 | CCC Residences | CA1217

₨ 1,150,000$3,500
Colombo 02 | CCC Residences | CA1217

The Sir James Pieris Mawatha Premium 3BR Rental at CCC...

3 beds
3 baths
1654 sq ft
Colombo 02 | CCC Residences | CA1217
₨ 1,150,000 $3,500

Colombo 02 | Luna Tower | CA1218

₨ 886,400$2,750
Colombo 02 | Luna Tower | CA1218

The Union Place 1679 Sqft Semi Furnished Family Residence at...

3 beds
3 baths
1679 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Luna Tower | CA1218
₨ 886,400 $2,750

Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1219

₨ 886,000$2,700
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1219

The Glennie Street 1240 Sqft Lotus Tower Outlook offers an...

2 beds
2 baths
1240 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1219
₨ 886,000 $2,700

Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1220

₨ 820,000$2,500
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1220

The Glennie Street 1240 Sqft Lotus Tower View Apartment offers...

2 beds
2 baths
1240 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1220
₨ 820,000 $2,500

Rajagiriya | Iconic Galaxy | CA1121

₨ 400,000$1,200
Rajagiriya | Iconic Galaxy | CA1121

The Iconic Galaxy 1205 Sqft Furnished Home offers a comfortable...

2 beds
2 baths
1205 sq ft
Rajagiriya | Iconic Galaxy | CA1121
₨ 400,000 $1,200

Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1222

₨ 820,800$2,500
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1222

The Cinnamon Life Mid-High Floor Colombo 02 Residence presents an...

2 beds
2 baths
1273 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Cinnamon Life Residence | CA1222
₨ 820,800 $2,500

Colombo 02 | Hyde Park Residencies | CA1225

₨ 450,000$1,300
Colombo 02 | Hyde Park Residencies | CA1225

The Hyde Park Residencies 1900 Sqft Rental Apartment offers an...

3 beds
2 baths
1900 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Hyde Park Residencies | CA1225
₨ 450,000 $1,300

Colombo 15 | Marina Square | CA1227

₨ 361,000$1,100
Colombo 15 | Marina Square | CA1227

Marina Square Uptown Port City View Residence offers an attractive...

2 beds
2 baths
800 sq ft
Colombo 15 | Marina Square | CA1227
₨ 361,000 $1,100

Colombo 02 | Altair | CA1228

₨ 1,313,000$4,000
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA1228

Altair Avenue 2321 Sqft Sea View Home presents an impressive...

4 beds
4 baths
2321 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA1228
₨ 1,313,000 $4,000

Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA1229

₨ 600,000$1,800
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA1229

The Trizen Braybrooke Place Higher-Floor Residence is a fully furnished two-bedroom...

2 beds
2 baths
850 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Trizen | CA1229
₨ 600,000 $1,800

Colombo 05 | Prime Desire | CA1239

₨ 325,000$1,000
Colombo 05 | Prime Desire | CA1239

The Prime Desire Kasappa Road 1000 Sqft Residence offers a...

2 beds
2 baths
1000 sq ft
Colombo 05 | Prime Desire | CA1239
₨ 325,000 $1,000
229 - 240 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik