Apartments for Rent in Colombo, Sri Lanka

APARTMENTS IN COLOMBO

Looking for an apartment for rent in Colombo? CMB RENTALS offers a carefully selected range of furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas. Explore modern city apartments, family residences and luxury developments by location, bedroom count, furnishing preference and rental budget to find a home that suits your lifestyle.

FURNISHED SEMI-FURNISHED UNFURNISHED COLOMBO
AVAILABLE RENTALS

Browse Apartments for Rent in Colombo.

444 results

Colombo 06 | Ben & Nancy Tower | CA1029

₨ 250,000$700
Colombo 06 | Ben & Nancy Tower | CA1029

For tenants searching for a well-priced Apartment for Rent in...

2 beds
2 baths
800 sq ft
Colombo 06 | Ben & Nancy Tower | CA1029
₨ 250,000 $700

Mount Lavinia| Blue Ocean | CA1033

₨ 350,000$985
Mount Lavinia| Blue Ocean | CA1033

For tenants searching for a well-balanced Apartment for Rent in...

3 beds
2 baths
1500 sq ft
Mount Lavinia| Blue Ocean | CA1033
₨ 350,000 $985

Colombo 02 | Altair| CA1016

₨ 1,242,000$3,500
Colombo 02 | Altair| CA1016

For tenants searching for the very top tier of an...

3 beds
3 baths
1800 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Altair| CA1016
₨ 1,242,000 $3,500

Colombo 07 | 7th Sense| CA1026

₨ 700,000$1,970
Colombo 07 | 7th Sense| CA1026

For tenants searching for something genuinely different from the standard...

2 beds
2 baths
1850 sq ft
Colombo 07 | 7th Sense| CA1026
₨ 700,000 $1,970

Colombo 03 | The Monarch| CA1041

₨ 532,000$1,500
Colombo 03 | The Monarch| CA1041

For tenants searching for a genuinely striking Apartment for Rent...

2 beds
2 baths
1170 sq ft
Colombo 03 | The Monarch| CA1041
₨ 532,000 $1,500

Colombo 03 | Astoria| CA1044

₨ 600,000$1,700
Colombo 03 | Astoria| CA1044

For tenants specifically searching for an Astoria Apartment for Rent,...

2 beds
2 baths
1162 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Astoria| CA1044
₨ 600,000 $1,700

Rajagiriya | Royal Park | CA1110

₨ 1,000,000$2,800
Rajagiriya | Royal Park | CA1110

For tenants searching for the very top tier of an...

5 beds
5 baths
2400 sq ft
Rajagiriya | Royal Park | CA1110
₨ 1,000,000 $2,800

Colombo 05 | CASA Isipathana | CA1204

₨ 350,000$985
Colombo 05 | CASA Isipathana | CA1204

For tenants searching for a genuinely well-equipped  CASA Isipathana Apartment...

2 beds
2 baths
1280 sq ft
Colombo 05 | CASA Isipathana | CA1204
₨ 350,000 $985

Colombo 08 | Castle residencies | CA1021

₨ 532,000$1,500
Colombo 08 | Castle residencies | CA1021

For tenants searching for a premium Apartment for Rent in...

3 beds
3 baths
1910 sq ft
Colombo 08 | Castle residencies | CA1021
₨ 532,000 $1,500

Mount Lavinia | Blue Ocen | CA1231

₨ 250,000$750
Mount Lavinia | Blue Ocen | CA1231

For tenants searching for a straightforward, well-priced Blue Ocean Apartment...

3 beds
2 baths
Mount Lavinia | Blue Ocen | CA1231
₨ 250,000 $750

Colombo 02 | Altair | CA1140

₨ 1,420,000$4,000
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA1140

For tenants specifically searching for an Altair Apartment for Rent,...

3 beds
3 baths
2086 sq ft
Colombo 02 | Altair | CA1140
₨ 1,420,000 $4,000

Colombo 03 | Emperor| CA1213

₨ 703,000$2,100
Colombo 03 | Emperor| CA1213

For tenants searching for a well-located  3 Bedroom Apartment for...

3 beds
2 baths
1600 sq ft
Colombo 03 | Emperor| CA1213
₨ 703,000 $2,100
385 - 396 of 444 properties
Powered by Estatik
Oops! This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. Please contact admin to fix this.
RENTING IN COLOMBO

The Right Apartment. The Right Place to Live.

01

Finding an apartment for rent in Colombo is about more than choosing a location or comparing monthly rent. The right home should complement your lifestyle, commute, comfort and long-term requirements.

CMB RENTALS brings together furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and surrounding residential areas, helping you explore suitable properties with greater clarity.

CMB RENTALS · COLOMBO · SRI LANKA
01
Prime Locations Explore apartment rentals across Colombo's established residential areas.
02
Flexible Choices Furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished rental options.
03
Rental Support Assistance from enquiry through property viewing and rental coordination.
CHOOSE YOUR STYLE

A Home That Fits Your Lifestyle.

The right furnishing level depends on how you plan to live, how long you intend to stay and how much flexibility you want when creating your new home.

01 FURNISHED

Move-In Ready.

Furnished apartments provide a convenient choice for professionals, expatriates, corporate tenants and anyone looking for a home with essential furniture already in place.

02 SEMI-FURNISHED

Balance & Flexibility.

Semi-furnished homes provide a balance between convenience and personalisation, with selected furniture, fixtures or appliances already available.

03 UNFURNISHED

Make It Your Own.

Unfurnished apartments can be ideal for longer-term tenants who prefer to use their own furniture and create a home around their individual lifestyle.

BEFORE YOU RENT

Look Beyond the Listing.

Before committing to an apartment for rent in Colombo, understand the details that affect the real rental experience and your total monthly commitment.

CMB RENTALS · RENTAL GUIDANCE
01
Monthly Rent

Confirm the rental amount and payment schedule.

02
Security Deposit

Understand the deposit and advance payment terms.

03
Lease Period

Review the rental period, notice and renewal terms.

04
Service Charges

Check maintenance and building-related charges.

05
Parking

Confirm allocated parking and visitor arrangements.

06
Furniture & Appliances

Verify exactly what is included with the apartment.

07
Utilities

Clarify electricity, water and internet arrangements.

08
Building Rules

Understand move-in and resident requirements.

APARTMENT RENTAL FAQ

Helpful Answers. Before You Decide.

A few of the most common questions from tenants searching for apartments for rent in Colombo.

Explore Full Rental FAQ
How can I find an apartment for rent in Colombo?

Browse available apartment listings on CMB RENTALS and use the search filters to narrow properties by location, rental budget, bedrooms, bathrooms and furnishing preference.

Are furnished apartments available in Colombo?

Yes. CMB RENTALS features furnished, semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments across Colombo and nearby residential areas. Furnishing information is shown on individual property listings.

Which areas can I search for apartments?

Apartment listings are available across Colombo 01, Colombo 02, Colombo 03, Colombo 04, Colombo 05, Colombo 06, Colombo 07 and Colombo 08 together with nearby residential areas such as Dehiwala and Rajagiriya.

What should I check before renting an apartment?

Confirm the monthly rent, security deposit, lease period, service charges, parking, furnishings, included appliances, utilities and any relevant building requirements before proceeding.

How can I arrange a property viewing?

Contact CMB RENTALS with the apartment listing link or property reference together with your preferred viewing date. Our team can assist with coordinating the viewing.

PERSONAL PROPERTY SEARCH

Still Searching? Tell Us What You Need.

Share your preferred location, monthly rental budget, bedroom requirement, furnishing preference and expected move-in date with our rental team.

LOCATION BUDGET BEDROOMS MOVE-IN DATE
01 / RENTAL ASSISTANCE

Begin Your Apartment Search.

Speak with the CMB RENTALS team about the type of apartment you are looking for.

Contact CMB Rentals

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik